2024 State Championship Teams & Players Lists

Please find below the list of teams for the 2024 State Championship. Click on your relevant team to see the list of players that have made it into the team. If you see your name, you must register and buy your uniform to secure your place on the team

QLD 10's Open Gender
NSW 10's Open Gender

Legacy Toa Toa
Lincoln Cuthbert
Nate Bateup
Jaxon Leslie
Scarlett Checko
Ivy Kerewaro
Hannah Parkinson
Giselle Karaitiana- Bell
Jhett Wade
Indy – Rose Lousick
Amarni Tairi
Lincoln Campbell
Aaliyah Pyke
Ryda Hurst
Allyra Jones-Duncan
Jasmine Boney
Kingston Cuthbert
Joel Peterson
Nate Hodges
Hunter Mulligan
Jayden Glasheen
Ashton Salter

VIC 10s Open Gender
  1. tba
  2. tba
  3. tba
  4. tba
  5. tba
  6. tba
  7. tba
  8. tba
  9. tba
  10. tba
  11. tba
  12. tba
QLD 12s Open Gender
  1. tba
  2. tba
  3. tba
  4. tba
  5. tba
  6. tba
  7. tba
  8. tba
  9. tba
  10. tba
  11. tba
  12. tba
NSW 12s Open Gender

Rachel Thorson
Quinn Thorson
Arizona Cuthbert
Chance Karaitiana-Bell
Brooklyn Mendham
Taylor Hoban
Cruz Lousick
Ivy Checko
Isla Campbell
Mason Wyatt
Holly Wyatt
Tate Clark
Zoe Balaam
Allyra Jones-Duncan
Jasmine Boney
Hannah Parkinson
James Glasheen
Leon Taufalele-Ellis

VIC 12s Open Gender
  1. tba
  2. tba
  3. tba
  4. tba
  5. tba
  6. tba
  7. tba
  8. tba
  9. tba
  10. tba
  11. tba
  12. tba
QLD 14s Open Gender
NSW 14s Open Gender

Isabel Papadopoulos
Xzavies Speers
Mia McGrath
Cruz Lousick
Cerenity Lousick
Summer Lee Brown
Jayde Foat
Bri-Hanna Besters
Imogen Baker
Keira Thompson Elliott
Adelaide West

VIC 14s Open Gender
QLD 16s Open Gender
  1. tba
  2. tba
  3. tba
  4. tba
  5. tba
  6. tba
  7. tba
  8. tba
  9. tba
  10. tba
  11. tba
  12. tba
NSW 16s Open Gender

Jordyn Brown
Taylan Toa Toa
Isabella Tumeth
Jamie Thorson
Cerenity Lousick
Levi Cope
Kora Nahona
Destinee Tauheluhelu
Ryan Wyatt
Kayden Wallace
Briydone Edmunds
MalaJkai Asleto-Robertson
Keira Thompson Elliott
Adelaide West
Destiny Baker
Jake Glasheen
Matilda Anderson

VIC 16s Open Gender
  1. tba
  2. tba
  3. tba
  4. tba
  5. tba
  6. tba
  7. tba
  8. tba
  9. tba
  10. tba
  11. tba
  12. tba
QLD 18s Open Gender
  1. tba
  2. tba
  3. tba
  4. tba
  5. tba
  6. tba
  7. tba
  8. tba
  9. tba
  10. tba
  11. tba
  12. tba
NSW 18s Open Gender

Jordyn Brown
Dana Hijazi
Tyler Webster-Mansfield
Kylar Simon
Destiny Baker
Justin Wiggins
Conah Pike
Pai Aperahama

VIC 18s Open Gender
  1. tba
  2. tba
  3. tba
  4. tba
  5. tba
  6. tba
  7. tba
  8. tba
  9. tba
  10. tba
  11. tba
  12. tba
QLD Mixed Open

Matthew Stott
Zach Dunning
Obie Lio
Isaac Whiddett
Jayden Polovich
Luke Holland
Kam McLaughlin
Shar Lition
Makayla Strickland
Sarah Leiataua-Sinclair
Jemma Houston
Anna Louise Wilson

NSW Mixed Open

Khya Hicks
Dontay Perez
Bailey McMichael
Valentino Tofa
Jake Harbord
Skye Charlton
Lani Baker
Connor Wall
Chloe Saliba
Tyler Mansfield
Brandon Mansfield
Destiny Baker
Cody Hicks
Jabez Jimenoz
Anahera Lyon

VIC Mixed Open
  1. tba
  2. tba
  3. tba
  4. tba
  5. tba
  6. tba
  7. tba
  8. tba
  9. tba
  10. tba
  11. tba
  12. tba
QLD Mens Open

Wiki Hemopo
Darnell Thompson
Thomas Isaako
Lachlan Mothersole
Mitch Peaty
Blake Woods
Josh Hill
Levi Carlile
Riley Fitzpatrick
Peter Abraham
Tyrone Tootell
Ethan Te Namu
Dylan Caneris
Deshaun Lifu-Bray

NSW Mens Open 1

Keanu Lyon
Terangi Pakari
Jayden Tongia
Connor Wall
Jake Harboard
Joshua Savage
Khya Hicks
Jacob Dempsey
Zac Brown
Cody Hicks
Deren Altera
Zac Allan
Trai Murry
Chris Reihana
Javier Lay Ramirez
Justin Wiggins
Kingzston Makua Pori
Kymani Smith

NSW Mens Open 2

Dylan Maggs
Zane Velthays
Tyson Gosstray
Phoenix Prujear
Jon Pengue
Ethan Smith
Bailey Graham

VIC Mens Open
  1. tba
  2. tba
  3. tba
  4. tba
  5. tba
  6. tba
  7. tba
  8. tba
  9. tba
  10. tba
  11. tba
  12. tba
QLD Masters 30s

Nepia Karaitiana
George Tagaloa
Jamahl Sinapati
Cayle Dixon
Mike Kidd
Simon Fuatavai
Denny Fletcher
Stephen Cowan
Robby Mounfield
Mathew McCormack
Holli Dixon
Ashley Faafua
Cherrie Kerrigan

NSW Masters

Ricardo Waerea
Matty Magenta
Paul Cummings
Wendy Srifiantari
Jason Kennedy-Jono
Fabian Kete
Carlee-Anne Henry
Joshua Savage
Luke Dicko
Richard Ahloo
Jacob Riwai
Phil Wano

VIC Masters
  1. tba
  2. tba
  3. tba
  4. tba
  5. tba
  6. tba
  7. tba
  8. tba
  9. tba
  10. tba
  11. tba
  12. tba